Technical Program

Monday, October 3
Mon, 3 Oct, 21:00 - 22:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Mon, 3 Oct, 15:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Mon, 3 Oct, 13:00 - 14:00 UTC
Mon, 3 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Gather.Town 1
Virtual
Virtual Poster
MP-V1.V2: Adversarial Robustness
Gather.Town 2
Gather.Town 3
Virtual
Virtual Poster
MP-V1.V6: Restoration and Enhancement
Gather.Town 6
Mon, 3 Oct, 22:00 - 23:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Mon, 3 Oct, 16:00 - 17:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Mon, 3 Oct, 14:00 - 15:00 UTC
Mon, 3 Oct, 10:00 - 11:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Virtual
Virtual Poster
MP-V2.V7: Attention-Based Learning
Gather.Town 7
Virtual
Virtual Poster
MP-V2.V10: Point Cloud Processing
Gather.Town 10
Gather.Town 11
Gather.Town 12
Tuesday, October 4
Tue, 4 Oct, 21:00 - 22:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Tue, 4 Oct, 15:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Tue, 4 Oct, 13:00 - 14:00 UTC
Tue, 4 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Virtual
Virtual Poster
TP-V1.V1: Biomedical Processing
Gather.Town 1
Gather.Town 3
Virtual
Virtual Poster
TP-V1.V4: Detection and Recognition
Gather.Town 4
Gather.Town 5
Virtual
Virtual Poster
TP-V1.V6: Semantic Segmentation
Gather.Town 6
Tue, 4 Oct, 22:00 - 23:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Tue, 4 Oct, 16:00 - 17:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Tue, 4 Oct, 14:00 - 15:00 UTC
Tue, 4 Oct, 10:00 - 11:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Gather.Town 7
Virtual
Virtual Poster
TP-V2.V9: Detection and Regression
Gather.Town 9
Gather.Town 10
Gather.Town 11
Gather.Town 12
Gather.Town 13
Wednesday, October 5
Wed, 5 Oct, 21:00 - 22:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 5 Oct, 15:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 5 Oct, 13:00 - 14:00 UTC
Wed, 5 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Virtual
Virtual Poster
WP-V1.V1: Image Classification
Gather.Town 1
Gather.Town 3
Gather.Town 4
Virtual
Virtual Poster
WP-V1.V5: Medical Image Analysis
Gather.Town 5
Virtual
Virtual Poster
WP-V1.V6: Multidimensional Processing
Gather.Town 6
Wed, 5 Oct, 22:00 - 23:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 5 Oct, 16:00 - 17:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 5 Oct, 14:00 - 15:00 UTC
Wed, 5 Oct, 10:00 - 11:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Gather.Town 8
Gather.Town 9
Gather.Town 10
Virtual
Virtual Poster
WP-V2.V11: Medical Image Analysis
Gather.Town 11
Gather.Town 12
Thursday, October 6
Thu, 6 Oct, 21:00 - 22:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Thu, 6 Oct, 15:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Thu, 6 Oct, 13:00 - 14:00 UTC
Thu, 6 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Virtual
Virtual Poster
HP-V1.V1: Image and Video Processing
Gather.Town 1
Gather.Town 2
Gather.Town 3
Gather.Town 4
Virtual
Virtual Poster
Special Session
HP-V1.V6: New Challenges in Image Processing
Gather.Town 6
Thu, 6 Oct, 22:00 - 23:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Thu, 6 Oct, 16:00 - 17:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Thu, 6 Oct, 14:00 - 15:00 UTC
Thu, 6 Oct, 10:00 - 11:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Virtual
Virtual Poster
HP-V2.V7: Electronic imaging
Gather.Town 7
Gather.Town 8
Gather.Town 9
Virtual
Virtual Poster
Special Session
HP-V2.V10: New Challenges in Image Processing
Gather.Town 10
Gather.Town 12
Friday, October 7
Fri, 7 Oct, 21:00 - 22:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Fri, 7 Oct, 15:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Fri, 7 Oct, 13:00 - 14:00 UTC
Fri, 7 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Gather.Town 1
Gather.Town 2
Gather.Town 3
Gather.Town 4
Virtual
Virtual Poster
FP-V1.V5: New Techniques for Learning
Gather.Town 5
Virtual
Virtual Poster
FP-V1.V6: Transformers
Gather.Town 6
Fri, 7 Oct, 22:00 - 23:00 China Standard Time (UTC +8)
Fri, 7 Oct, 16:00 - 17:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Fri, 7 Oct, 14:00 - 15:00 UTC
Fri, 7 Oct, 10:00 - 11:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Gather.Town 7
Gather.Town 9
Gather.Town 10
Virtual
Virtual Poster
Special Session
FP-V2.V11: Real-World Point Cloud Compression and Enhancement
Gather.Town 11
Gather.Town 12
Sunday, October 16
Sun, 16 Oct, 09:00 - 10:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Sun, 16 Oct, 10:30 - 11:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Sun, 16 Oct, 11:00 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Room G
Sun, 16 Oct, 12:30 - 14:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Lunch
Sun, 16 Oct, 15:30 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Sun, 16 Oct, 18:30 - 21:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Palais de la Bourse
Monday, October 17
Mon, 17 Oct, 08:40 - 09:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Opening Ceremony
Amphitheatre
Mon, 17 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Mon, 17 Oct, 10:00 - 10:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Mon, 17 Oct, 10:00 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Poster Zone 1
Poster Zone 3
Poster Zone 4
Poster Zone 5
Mon, 17 Oct, 10:30 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
MA-L.A: Advances in Open Video Codecs
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
MA-L.B: Medical Image Analysis
Room B
Room C1
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
MA-L.C2: Learning Methodology
Room C2
Mon, 17 Oct, 12:30 - 14:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Lunch
Mon, 17 Oct, 12:30 - 15:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Pullman Hotel: Rohan B
Mon, 17 Oct, 14:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Industry Demo Zone
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
MQ-L.A: Learning-Based Quality Prediction for Advanced Media
Room A
Room B
Room C1
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
MQ-L.C2: Learning on Graphs
Room C2
Mon, 17 Oct, 14:30 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Amphitheatre
Mon, 17 Oct, 16:00 - 16:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Mon, 17 Oct, 16:00 - 18:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Poster Zone 1
Poster Zone 3
Poster Zone 4
In-Person
Poster
Special Session
MP-P.PZ5: New Challenges in Image Processing
Poster Zone 5
Mon, 17 Oct, 16:30 - 18:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Industry Demo Zone
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
MP-L.A: Autonomous Vehicle Vision (AVVision)
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
MP-L.B: Super-Resolution and Mosaicing
Room B
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
MP-L.C1: Image and Video Retrieval
Room C1
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
MP-L.C2: Machine Learning for Image Processing
Room C2
Mon, 17 Oct, 18:00 - 20:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Pullman Hotel: Rohan B
Tuesday, October 18
Tue, 18 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Amphitheatre
Tue, 18 Oct, 10:00 - 10:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Tue, 18 Oct, 10:00 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Tue, 18 Oct, 10:30 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TA-L.B: Restoration and Enhancement
Room B
Room C1
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TA-L.C2: Self-Supervised Learning
Room C2
Tue, 18 Oct, 12:30 - 14:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Lunch
Tue, 18 Oct, 12:30 - 14:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Pullman Hotel: Rohan ABC
Tue, 18 Oct, 14:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
TQ-L.A: Neuromorphic and perception-based image acquisition and analysis
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TQ-L.B: Computational Imaging Methods and Models
Room B
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TQ-L.C1: Information Forensics and Security
Room C1
Room C2
Tue, 18 Oct, 15:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Tue, 18 Oct, 16:00 - 16:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Tue, 18 Oct, 16:00 - 18:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Poster Zone 1
Poster Zone 2
Poster Zone 3
In-Person
Poster
TP-P.PZ4: Electronic imaging
Poster Zone 4
Tue, 18 Oct, 16:30 - 18:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
TP-L.A: Multimedia Forensics and Security in Deep Learning Era
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TP-L.B: Machine Learning for Image Recovery
Room B
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TP-L.C1: Image and Video Analysis
Room C1
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
TP-L.C2: Learning for Segmentation
Room C2
Tue, 18 Oct, 17:30 - 18:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Tue, 18 Oct, 19:00 - 00:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Hangar 14
Wednesday, October 19
Wed, 19 Oct, 08:40 - 09:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
ICIP 2023
Amphitheatre
Wed, 19 Oct, 09:00 - 10:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 19 Oct, 10:00 - 10:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Wed, 19 Oct, 10:00 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Poster Zone 1
Poster Zone 2
Poster Zone 3
Poster Zone 4
Poster Zone 5
Wed, 19 Oct, 10:00 - 13:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Lunch
Wed, 19 Oct, 10:30 - 12:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
WA-L.A: Vascular Image Analysis
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WA-L.B: Computational Imaging Systems
Room B
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WA-L.C1: Lossy Coding of Images and Video
Room C1
Room C2
Wed, 19 Oct, 14:00 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
WQ-L.A: Machine Learning for Computational Imaging in Earth Sciences
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WQ-L.B: 3D Image and Video Processing
Room B
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WQ-L.C1: Lossy Coding of Images and Video
Room C1
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WQ-L.C2: Biomedical Image Segmentation
Room C2
Wed, 19 Oct, 14:30 - 16:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Amphitheatre
Wed, 19 Oct, 16:00 - 16:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Coffee Break
Wed, 19 Oct, 16:30 - 18:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
Special Session
WP-L.A: Analysis of Aerial Motion Imagery
Room A
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WP-L.B: Machine Learning for 3D Processing
Room B
In-Person
Livestreamed
Lecture
WP-L.C1: Perception and Quality Models
Room C1
Room C2