Technical Program

Note: All times are in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7)

F2: In-Person Posters IV

Session Type: Poster
Time: Monday, October 31, 15:30 - 17:00
Location: Fred Farr
 
F2.1: Acoustic UAV Detection Using Spherical Array Beamforming
         Aprameya Satish; Georgia Tech Research Institute
         Alessio Medda; Georgia Tech Research Institute
 
F2.2: Geometry of random sparse arrays
         Mehmet Can Hucumenoglu; UC San Diego
         Robin Rajamaki; UC San Diego/Aalto University
         Piya Pal; UC San Diego
 
F2.3: Optimal Sequences in Synthetic Aperture Medical Ultrasound for Anatomic and Functional Imaging
         Jorgen Arendt Jensne; Technical University of Denmark
 
F2.4: Robust Adaptive Quantum-Limited Super-Resolution Imaging
         Tianrui Tan; University of Arizona
         Kwan Kit Lee; University of Arizona
         Amit Ashok; University of Arizona
         Animesh Datta; University of Warwick
         Boulat Bash; University of Arizona
 
F2.5: Optimized Sparse Sampling Lattices
         Peter Vouras; United States Department of Defense
         Mohamed Kashef (Hany); National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Sudantha Perera; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Carnot Nogueira; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Richard Candell; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Kate Remley; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
 
F2.6: Uniform Cramér–Rao Lower Bound Analysis for Phase Retrieval with Wirtinger Flow
         Zongyu Li; University of Michigan
         Jeff Fessler; University of Michigan
 
F2.7: FPGA-based DNN Hardware Accelerator for Sensor Network Aggregation Node
         Nadya Mohamed; Rice University
         Joseph Cavallaro; Rice University
 
F2.8: Thermal Imaging Analysis to Characterize Operations of Solid-State Drives via the Temperature Side-Channel
         Olivia Shapiro; United States Naval Academy
         Jennie Hill; United States Naval Academy
         Robert Ives; United States Naval Academy
         Ryan Rakvic; United States Naval Academy
         Hau Ngo; United States Naval Academy
         Owens Walker; United States Naval Academy
         James Shey; United States Naval Academy
 
F2.9: Spatial-temporal data compression of dynamic vision sensor output with high pixel-level saliency using low-precision sparse autoencoder
         Ahmed Hasssan; Arizona State University
         Jian Meng; Arizona State University
         Yu Cao; Arizona State University
         Jae-sun Seo; Arizona State University
 
F2.10: Covariant Formulation of Single-Pulse Radar Imaging Method
         Christopher F. Barnes; Georgia Institute of Technology
         Allyson L. McKinney; Georgia Institute of Technology
         Michael J. McKinney; Georgia Institute of Technology