Technical Program

Note: All times are in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7)

F4: In-Person Posters VIII

Session Type: Poster
Time: Tuesday, November 1, 15:30 - 17:00
Location: Fred Farr
 
F4.1: Maximum Likelihood Structured Covariance Matrix Estimation and connections to SBL: A Path to Gridless DoA Estimation
         Rohan R. Pote; University of California San Diego (UC San Diego)
         Bhaskar D. Rao; University of California San Diego (UC San Diego)
 
F4.2: Exploring the Geometry of ReLU Generative Priors with Applications in Cellular MRI
         Sina Shahsavari; University of California, San Diego
         Jiawen Chen; University of California, San Diego
         Piya Pal; University of California, San Diego
 
F4.3: One-dimensional Deep Image Prior for Time Series Inverse Problems
         Sriram Ravula; The University of Texas at Austin
         Alexandros Dimakis; The University of Texas at Austin
 
F4.4: Extracting common oscillatory time-courses from multi-channel recordings: Oscillation Component Analysis
         Proloy Das; Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School
         Patrick L. Purdon; Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School
 
F4.5: Switching Functional Network Models of Oscillatory Brain Dynamics
         Wan-Chi Hsin; Boston University
         Uri Eden; Boston University
         Emily Stephen; Boston University
 
F4.6: Automatic segmentation of sleep spindles: A variational switching state-space approach
         Mingjian He; Massachusetts Institute of Technology
         Proloy Das; Massachusetts General Hospital, HMS
         Gladia Hotan; Agency for Science, Technology and Research
         Patrick Purdon; Massachusetts General Hospital, HMS
 
F4.7: Loss Attitude Aware Energy Management for Signal Detection
         Baocheng Geng; University of Alabama at Birmingham
         Chen Quan; Syracuse University
         Tianyun Zhang; Cleveland State University
         Makan Fardad; Syracuse University
         Pramod Varshney; Syracuse University
 
F4.8: WiFi Sensing for Outdoor Surveillance
         Junye Li; University of New South Wales
         Aryan Sharma; University of New South Wales
         Deepak Mishra; University of New South Wales
         Joseph Davis; University of Sydney
         Aruna Seneviratne; University of New South Wales
 
F4.9: Topological Knowledge Distillation for Wearable Sensor Data
         Eun Som Jeon; Arizona State University
         Hongjun Choi; Arizona State University
         Ankita Shukla; Arizona State University
         Yuan Wang; University of South Carolina
         Mathew P. Buman; Arizona State University
         Pavan Turaga; Arizona State University
 
F4.10: Finding the Homology of Decision Boundaries with Active Learning
         Weizhi Li; Arizona State University
         Gautam Dasarathy; Arizona State University
         Karthikeyan Ramamurthy; Arizona State University
         Visar Berisha; Arizona State University
 
F4.11: InfoCNF: Efficient Conditional Continuous Normalizing Flow Using Adaptive Solvers
         Tan Nguyen; University of California, Los Angeles
         Animesh Garg; University of Toronto
         Richard Baraniuk; Rice University
         Anima Anandkumar; California Institute of Technology
 
F4.12: Cross-utterance Context for Multimodal Video Transcription
         Roshan Sharma; Carnegie Mellon University
         Bhiksha Raj; Carnegie Mellon University