Technical Program

Note: All times are in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7)

F3: In-Person Posters VI

Session Type: Poster
Time: Tuesday, November 1, 13:30 - 15:00
Location: Fred Farr
 
F3.1: Implicit Neural Representation for Mesh-Free Inverse Obstacle Scattering
         Tin Vlašić; University of Zagreb
         Hieu Nguyen; University of Basel
         Ivan Dokmanić; University of Basel
 
F3.2: AMP methods for non-random linear operators
         Saurav K. Shastri; Ohio State
         Rizwan Ahmad; Ohio State
         Philip Schniter; Ohio State
 
F3.3: Consistent Estimation of Conditional Cumulants in the Empirical Bayes Framework
         Tang Liu; Princeton University / New Jersey Institute of Technology
         Alex Dytso; New Jersey Institute of Technology
         H. Vincent Poor; Princeton University
         Shlomo Shamai (Shitz); Israel Institute of Technology
 
F3.4: On Graphical Modeling of High-Dimensional Long-Range Dependent Time Series
         Jitendra Tugnait; Auburn University
 
F3.5: Identifying Dependent Annotators in Crowdsourcing
         Panagiotis Traganitis; University of Minnesota
         Georgios B. Giannakis; University of Minnesota
 
F3.6: Bistatic Detection of Weak Targets in the Presence of a Strong Direct-Path Signal
         Steven Rausch; Purdue University
         Mark Bell; Purdue University
         Michael Zoltowski; Purdue University
         Patrik Dammert; Saab
         Arthur Terlep; Purdue University
 
F3.7: Approximation Capabilities of Neural Networks using Morphological Perceptrons and Generalizations
         William Chang; USC
         Hassan Hamad; USC
         Keith Chugg; USC
 
F3.8: Transformers for Robust Radar Waveform Classification
         Matthew Ziemann; US Army DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory
         Christopher Metzler; University of Maryland
 
F3.9: Sparse Bayesian Learning with Stein’s Unbiased Risk Estimator based Hyperparameter Optimization
         Dirk Slock; EURECOM
 
F3.10: A Deep Learning Approach for Doppler Unfolding in Automotive TDM MIMO Radar
         Ruxin Zheng; The University of Alabama
         Hongshan Liu; Stevens Institute of Technology
         Shunqiao Sun; The University of Alabama
 
F3.11: Deep Beamforming for Joint Direction of Arrival Estimation and Source Detection
         Shreyas Chaudhari; Carnegie Mellon University
         José Moura; Carnegie Mellon University
 
F3.12: Active Planning for Cooperative Localization: A Fisher Information Approach
         Wenyu Zhang; University of California San Diego
         Bryan Teague; MIT Lincoln Laboratory
         Florian Meyer; University of California San Diego
 
F3.13: Wideband Synthetic Aperture Test Bed for Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces
         Peter Vouras; United States Department of Defense
         Mohamed Kashef (Hany); National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Sudantha Perera; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Carnot Nogueira; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Richard Candell; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
         Kate Remley; National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)