Technical Program

Note: All times are in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7)

K3: In-Person Posters V

Session Type: Poster
Time: Tuesday, November 1, 13:30 - 15:00
Location: Kiln
 
K3.2: Evaluation of stationarity regions in measured non-WSSUS 60 GHz mmWave V2V channels
         Danilo Radovic; TU Wien
         Herbert Groll; TU Wien
         Christoph F. Mecklenbräuker; TU Wien
 
K3.3: Ray-tracing in Urban Macro Campus Networks
         Leszek Raschkowski; Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications, Heinrich Hertz Institute, HHI
         Stephan Jaeckel; SJC Wireless
         Lars Thiele; Fraunhofer Institute for Telecommunications, Heinrich Hertz Institute, HHI
 
K3.4: Machine Learning- Versus Model-Based Self-Interference Mitigation in 4G/5G Mobile Transceivers
         Oliver Ploder; Christian Doppler Laboratory for Digitally Assisted RF Transceivers for Future Mobile Communications
         Christina Auer; Christian Doppler Laboratory for Digitally Assisted RF Transceivers for Future Mobile Communications
         Stefan Baumgartner; JKU LIT SAL eSPML Lab
         Mario Huemer; Christian Doppler Laboratory for Digitally Assisted RF Transceivers for Future Mobile Communications
 
K3.5: Modeling and Digital Suppression of Passive Nonlinear Distortion in Simultaneous Transmit--Receive Systems
         Muhammad Waheed; Nokia Mobile Networks
         Vesa Lampu; Tampere University
         Adnan Kiayani; Tampere University
         Marko Fleischer; Nokia Mobile Networks
         Lauri Anttila; Tampere University
         Mikko Valkama; Tampere University
 
K3.6: Machine-Learning-Accelerated Pooling and Sharing Satellite Radio Resources
         Miguel Ángel Vázquez; Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya
         Ana Pérez-Neira; Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya
 
K3.7: THz-band, Tbps MIMO Communications: A Joint Data Detection and Decoding Framework
         Hakim Jemaa; KAUST
         Hadi Sarieddeen; MIT
         Mohamed-Slim Alouini; KAUST
         Tareq Al-Naffouri; KAUST
 
K3.8: Bessel Beams for 6G Communications - A Performance Analysis
         Arjun Singh; SUNY Polytechnic University
         Innem V.A.K. Reddy; University at Buffalo, State University of New York
         Duschia Bodet; Northeastern University
         Josep M. Jornet; Northeastern University
 
K3.9: Deep Learning Based Modulation for Quantized SIMO Communications
         Abbas Khalili; New York Universiy
         Elza Erkip; New York University
 
K3.10: Opportunistic localization using LEO signals
         Uday Kumar Singh; University of Luxembourg
         Bhavani Shankar Mysore; University of Luxembourg
         Bjorn Ottersten; University of Luxembourg
 
K3.11: Fairness-aware Latency Minimisation in Digital Twin aided Edge Computing with Ultra-Reliable and Low-Latency Communications: A Distributed Optimisation Approach
         Dang Van Huynh; Queen's University Belfast
         Van-Dinh Nguyen; University of Luxembourg
         Saeed R. Khosravirad; Nokia Bell Labs
         Trung Q. Duong; Queen's University Belfast
 
K3.12: Channel Charting with Angle-Delay-Power-Profile Features and Earth-Mover Distance
         Hanan Altous; Aalto University
         Parham Kazemi; Aalto University
         Christoph Studer; ETH Zurich
         Olav Tirkkonen; Aalto University
 
K3.13: Nonuniform true time delay precoding in wideband MISO systems
         Nitish Deshpande; North Carolina State University
         Miguel Castellanos; North Carolina State University
         Robert Heath; North Carolina State University
 
K3.14: Conversational Turn-taking as a Stochastic Process on Networks
         Lisa O'Bryan; Rice University
         Santiago Segarra; Rice University
         Jensine Paoletti; Rice University
         Stephanie Zajac; Rice University
         Margaret Beier; Rice University
         Ashutosh Sabharwal; Rice University
         Matthew Wettergreen; Rice University
         Eduardo Salas; Rice University
 
K3.15: Federated Minimax Optimization: Improved Convergence Analysis and Algorithms
         Pranay Sharma; Carnegie Mellon University
         Rohan Panda; Carnegie Mellon University
         Gauri Joshi; Carnegie Mellon University
         Pramod Varshney; Syracuse University